Staff

Management

Principal:

Mr. Shane Hallahan

Deputy Principals:

Ms. Sandra Campion

Mr. Anthony Reynolds

Year Heads

1st Year

2nd Year

3rd Year

TY

5th Year

6th Year

Deirdre Knox

Gillian Power

Elaine Geary

Frances Cotter

Pauline Sparling

Caitlin Brennan

TY Programme Co-ordinator: Jennifer Reddy 

Acting TY & LCA Co-ordinator: Jennifer Skelton

Administration

Betty Ryan

Jean Bourke

Aisling Costelloe

Caretaker: Anthony Adams

Teachers

Sinead Ahern

Home Economics

SPHE

Lisa Brady

French

Spanish

Danielle Bradley

French

Spanish

Caitlin Brennan

Science

Maths

Business Studies

Breda Brennan

Accounting

Business Studies

Nicola Brennan

Irish

Geography

CSPE

Emma Brophy

Irish

Geography​

Yvonne Callinan

Home Economics

Dan Campion

English

History

Lisa Carey

Biology

Science

P.E

Michael Carey

Maths

P.E

Robert Chaney

Maths

I.T

Kevin Cleary

Maths

Business Studies

Genevieve Cooney

French

I.T

Francis Cotter

Religion 

English

SPHE

Teresa Daly

Geography

Maths

Joelyn Donnellan

Business Studies

Spanish

Accounting

LCVP

Ethel Dooley

History

Religion

CSPE

John Dooley

Geography

English

C.S.P.E

Laura Dowling

Home Economics

Science

Katie Dunne 

History

English

CSPE

Laura Dudley-McEvoy

English

Religion

Peter Fitzgerald

Maths

Physics

Science

I.T

Matthew French

English

Spanish

Ann Gallagher

Religion

English

Elaine Geary

Irish

English

Geography

Anne Guivarc'h

French

ICT

Hair & Beauty

Aileen Hanrick

English

Learning Support

Margot Hennessy

Art

CSPE

Fiona Johnston

Home Economics

Monica Kearns

Business Studies

Geography

Claire Kelly

Home Economics

CSPE

Irish

Aoife Kenealy

Chemistry

Science

Deirdre Knox

Physics

Biology

Science

Jennifer Manuel

English

Religion

CSPE

Caoimhe McCarthy

Business

Accounting

Clodagh McDonald

Business Studies

English

Learning Support

CSPE

Kate McDonald

Maths

Geography

Mary McGrath

Camogie Coach

Mary Minchin

Music

Geography

Laura Mulcahy

Irish

P.E

Elaine Murphy

Economics

Guidance Counsellor

Stephen Murphy

English

Religion

CSPE & SPHE

Emma Nolan

English

Irish

Aoife O'Carroll

History

Religion

Learning Support

Patrice Davern

Choir

Religion

Music

Jack O'Connell

English

Geography

Mary O'Connell

Science

P.E

Joan O'Hara

English

Religion

Learning Support

Dervla O'Shea

English

Religion

Brid O'Sullivan

Maths

Business Studies

Gillian Power

Spanish

Catherine Power

Maths

P.E

Jennifer Reddy

Biology

Science

P.E

Sara Rennick

Biology

Science

P.E

Wendy Roche

Maths

Religion

Jennifer Skelton

Irish

Geography

Natasha Smith

Resource

Aoife Smithers

Music

Religion 

Choir

Pauline Sparling

Chemistry

Biology

Science

Sally Teehan

Irish

P.E

James Thompson

Graphics

Maths

Technology

I.T

Anna Walshe

Art